Sunday Morning Online Drop-In:Sunday, May 9 10:00am-11:15am
Beth David Women Author Talk with Julia Mayer:Tuesday, May 11 7:30pm-9:30pm
Among Us USY and Kadima!:Wednesday, May 12 7:00pm-8:00pm
Michael's weekly Thursday study - parashah plus!:Thursday, May 13 9:30am-10:00am
Puppet Shabbat with Harry and Larry!:Friday, May 14 4:30pm-5:00pm
Shavuot themed!
Sunday Morning Online Drop-In:Sunday, May 16 10:00am-11:15am
Sunday, May 16 12:00pm-Monday, May 17 12:00pm
Youth and Family Shavuot with Beth David!:Sunday, May 16 1:00pm-1:45pm
No-bake cheesecakes. Register early to receive your shopping list!
Miles Nadal JCC Tikkun Leil Shavuot:Sunday, May 16 6:00pm-Monday, May 17 12:00am
Did You Know...?:Thursday, May 20 7:30pm-9:00pm
with Rabbi Walker
"A New Form of Jewish Expression: The Meme"
CANCELLED -Michael's weekly Thursday - parashah plus!:Thursday, May 20 9:30am-10:00am
Sunday Morning Online Drop-In:Sunday, May 23 10:00am-11:15am
Scattered Pre-retirement Reflections and Memories:Tuesday, May 25 7:30pm-8:30pm
A talk with Rabbi Scheim
Beth David Women Craft Night:Wednesday
*, May 26 7:30pm-8:30pm
Please register for the Zoom link.
*Note date change to Wednesday
Diller Teen Virtual Open house :Wednesday, May 26 7:30pm-8:30pm
ECRUSY Alumni Celebration:Thursday, May 27 8:00pm-9:00pm
Michael's weekly Thursday study - parashah plus!:Thursday, May 27 8:00pm-8:30pm
*Note time change to evening
Final Class for 2020-2021
Puppet Shabbat with Harry and Larry!:Friday, May 28 4:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday Morning Online Drop-In:Sunday, May 30 10:00am-11:15am
Club Chaverut: Reta and Victor:Sunday, May 30 1:30pm-3:30pm
Club Chaverut: Arni G:Sunday, June 13 1:30pm-3:30pm
2021 Annual General Meeting of Members:Monday, June 14 7:30pm-9:30pm
Registration is required
Beth David Women Craft Night:Tuesday, June 15 7:30pm-8:30pm
"Politics in a Post-Pandemic World" with Max Boot:Wednesday, June 16 7:30pm-9:00pm
CNN correspondent and Washington Post columnist Max Boot
In Conversation with Rabbi Philip Scheim